Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

WestFront II» Forums » Rules

Subject: Supply of a HQ. rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Miguel Enrique Escribano
msg tools
Rule 11.43 states: "
Overseas HQs. HQs in Sea Supply
cost +5 PPs/step (+10 Cadre) to
rebuild, unless they are in or adjacent
to a friendly Major Port.

IMPORTANT: Units dependent on BH
Supply may receive replacements but at
double the normal cost per step. For HQs
this is NOT cumulative with the Overseas
HQ cost increases." Besides in the right hand side at the bottom in the last column (begining by left side) there is a paragraph called "
ALLIED HQ COSTS" that states
"Allied HQs on the European mainland cost 15
PPs per step (30/cadre) unless in a major port.
HQs drawing BH supply are even more costly." Then how much it costs an step of a HQ that takes supply from a BH?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
RedPlanet
Australia
Gold Coast
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
hey miguel

i would start off by using the "EuroFront" rules! everything you need to know , and more. download the latest version from Columbia Games site.

http://www.columbiagames.com/cgi-bin/query/cfg/zoom.cfg?prod...

it's a pdf , very handy.


next , your question.......

20pp's for a HQ in BH supply

10pp for port supply
15pp for sea OR road(mf/nf) supply
20pp sea AND road supply

 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.