Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Conflict of Heroes: Storms of Steel! – Kursk 1943» Forums » Rules

Subject: Line of sight rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
rich bran
United States
Georgia
flag msg tools
mb
Can a friendly unit see thru another friendly unit and fire thru the unit at an enemy unit within line of sight?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
David desJardins
United States
Burlingame
California
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Yes. Line of sight is defined in rule 6.0. It's only one paragraph long, and ends with the statement, "Units do not block LOS."
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.