Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

SPQR (Deluxe Edition)» Forums » Rules

Subject: Moving to ZOC and firing? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Finland
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
As far as I have explored the rulebook, I have only found that "you have to end movement when entering enemy ZOC". Do you still get to fire with missle units while moving into enemy ZOC?
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loris Pagnotta
Italy
Brusaporto
Bergamo
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
You may fire with missile units while moving into enemy ZOC. (Rule 8.11)
All ordered missile capable units may fire, the enemy ZOC only stops your movement.
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.