Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Warrior Knights» Forums » Rules

Subject: Assembly: votes needed? banned from assembly = outlawed? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
e Söderberg
Sweden
Göteborg
flag msg tools
mb
Hi 2 question.

1. Are you needed to lay votes in the assebly? Is the scenario possible when no one decides to cast votes on a charge for example meaning the head of assembly are allowed to choose which Baron is to recieve it?

2. If you are banned from the assembly you need not abide to any of the decisions made there? laws, charges or motions..

Thanks for your time
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Chris Boote
United Kingdom
Virginia Water
Surrey
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
1. Yes, it's perfectly possible for a vote to be zero/zero for and against and in that case the head of assembly breaks ties

2. Correct. Outlaws tend not to obey laws 8-)
5 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.