Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
5 Posts

Trajan» Forums » Rules

Subject: Refreshing forum tiles question rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
UA Darth
United States
Boca Raton
FL
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Do you reuse the discarded tiles when reshuffling and putting out tiles for the next round?

Thanks.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Mathue Faulkner
United States
Austin
TX
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
I don't think so, but I don't recall it explicitly stating anything in the rules..
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Neil Christiansen
United States
Mount Pleasant
Michigan
flag msg tools
badge
OOK! OOK! OOK!
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
If I understand the question, the answer is no.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Tadeu Zubaran
Brazil
Porto Alegre
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
I think not.
Somewhat related to this question: What if you run out of Forum tiles and can't replenish in the 4th year?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Drew Gormley
United States
Northborough
Massachusetts
flag msg tools
badge
I'm a lover of all things heavyweight strategy!
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
The rulebook is overly clear here... I don't know how to in message quote it, so I'll just quote this way - English rulebook, page 9, paragraph 3, section 3. "Remove tiles and refill game board spaces
First, remove the following tiles from the game"

I'm too lazy to quote the rest, but the book goes on to say all forum tiles used to meet demands, all tiles from the forum and all senate tiles.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.