Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Panzer (second edition)» Forums » Rules

Subject: Short Halt/Move Command Sequence Question... rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
pudge74 grand
United States
Illinois
flag msg tools
When you use the command short halt/fire which do you do first (always have to FIRE first) or can you move then fire and does it depend what phase?

Not seeing this in the rules detailed but maybe I just missed it.

Thanks,

Kris
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Jim Day
United States
Ellicott City
Maryland
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
krisarthur wrote:
When you use the command short halt/fire which do you do first (always have to FIRE first) or can you move then fire and does it depend what phase?

Not seeing this in the rules detailed but maybe I just missed it.

Thanks,

Kris


Reference section 4.2.
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Alejandro Anzuinelli
Argentina
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Sorry, THE Jim Day?

wow, sir I´m waiting for my three Panzer copies (base plus two expansions) to arrive. Love your games. Thank you.

1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.