Recommend
3 
 Thumb up
 Hide
5 Posts

Fleet» Forums » Rules

Subject: Fleet License question rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Mike Putrino
United States
Connecticut
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
My friends and I are really enjoying this game there is just one thing that keeps coming up. And that question would be, do you have to have a vessel out to get the benefits of the license.

ex. In order to process and or trade do you have to have a captained processing vessel??
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Liam
Scotland
flag msg tools
admin
badge
I am BGG's official honey trap
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Moved to Fleet: Rules
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Chad Hantak
United States
Albuquerque
NM
flag msg tools
badge
Avatar
mbmbmb
No you don't have to have a vessel to use the benefit of the license.

On top of the benefit of the license, another privilege of the license is you can launch a vessel of the license's type.
5 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Mike Putrino
United States
Connecticut
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Thank you for that, so I have been teaching the game the right way, and I'm glad about that. Thanks again
3 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Matt Riddle
United States
Oxford
Michigan
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Synchronized wrote:
No you don't have to have a vessel to use the benefit of the license.

On top of the benefit of the license, another privilege of the license is you can launch a vessel of the license's type.


This. Good job Chad
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.