Recommend
3 
 Thumb up
 Hide
4 Posts

Empires in America» Forums » Rules

Subject: GARRISON RULES rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
cliff curtis
United States
west allis
Wisconsin
flag msg tools
mb
1. are all the rules regarding minor engagements (11.0) defunct.
2. do garrisons fire back?
3. does it take a number of hits equal to the sum of all the garrisons number values added together to destroy them? or just say 2 hits if you have 2 cards as a garrison regardless of their number values?

2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Alan Emrich
United States
Irvine
California
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
1. are all the rules regarding minor engagements (11.0) defunct.

No. Why would they be? What are you referring to?

2. do garrisons fire back?

There are no "garrison" units in the game. Again, what are you referring to as "garrisons?" Could you please give an example?

3. does it take a number of hits equal to the sum of all the garrisons number values added together to destroy them? or just say 2 hits if you have 2 cards as a garrison regardless of their number values?

Again, you'll have to define what you're referring to as "garrisons."

Alan Emrich
1 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
cliff curtis
United States
west allis
Wisconsin
flag msg tools
mb
this is referring to the expansion that adds garrison rules
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
cliff curtis
United States
west allis
Wisconsin
flag msg tools
mb
you must be clueless if you work for VP games and don't know this
2 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.