Recommend
1 
 Thumb up
 Hide
3 Posts

Hammer of the Scots» Forums » Rules

Subject: Chaining movement rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Karan R
India
Mumbai
flag msg tools
It's Karan, not Karen!
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
If I play a 2 movement card, first movement is for a group(2 blocks) to move across a red border and stop
Can they be selected to move again with the second group movement?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Ax Bits
Canada
Ottawa
Ontario
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
No. A block may be activated for movement only once per turn.
4 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Forest Green Hobbit
United States
Montpelier
Vermont
flag msg tools
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Rule 4.0: "Blocks only move once per Game Turn, except to Retreat or Regroup."
5 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.