Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
1 Posts

The Burning Blue» Forums » Rules

Subject: Pursuit rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Lee Brimmicombe-Wood
United Kingdom
Ely
Cambridgeshire
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Quote:
Q: In the Pursuit Phase [rule 5, Sequence of Play] is it possible that there would be four units pursuing in a circle, so that this rule cannot work out which unit should move first?


A: It could theoretically happen, but is at best extremely rare, so no rule was drafted to cover the eventuality. In the event this happens, players should figure out some random way to resolve it, such as rolling a dice or flipping a coin to determine the first unit in the 'daisy chain' to move.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.