BoomTown! Deluxe

Average Rating: 0.00/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Primary Name
BoomTown! Deluxe
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2016-10-14
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 300761
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
BoomTown! Deluxe
Nick: 
Windows downloadable editiion
Rel Date: 2016-10-14
Publisher: Ish Games
Windows
Developer: Ish Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

BoomTown! Deluxe - coming soon to Steam

An explosive combination of mining sim and city builder. Your dream of building your own thriving town starts with few explosive charges and a yellow truck. As you mine the landscape and the money starts to roll in you'll be able to expand your empire, buying buildings, shops and facilities. Soon people will be rushing to set up camp in your fledgling town. Then the real challenge begins...

An in depth array of tools, graphs and stats are available for you to maximize your town planning strategy. Keeping the townsfolk happy is essential, happy citizens spend in your shops and build ever larger and grander houses turning your once small town into huge metropolises.

Dirt, crime, illness and power outages are just some of the problems you'll encounter as your town grows forcing you to make tough decisions. Bulldozing settlements to build a prison is sometimes for the greater good. As space becomes a premium, using explosives to deforest the landscape just makes good business sense. With procedurally generated landscapes, loads of upgrades, buildings and the gold market to negotiate every game of Boomtown is a unique test of your strategic skill.

Test your skills over 5 varied scenarios each one requiring a different approach to maximise your population and each with a unique set of rewards and complexities that need to be mastered for you to become a true mogul.

Source: The Developer Presskit.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 62
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 1
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: Steam [+] Fanatical [+] [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.