Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Grotesque Tactics: Evil Heroes
Primary Name
Grotesque Tactics: Evil Heroes
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2010-06-17
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 89425
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Grotesque Tactics: Evil Heroes
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2010-10-15
Publisher: Headup Games, Meridian4
Windows
Developer: Headup Games, Silent Dreams
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: USK: 12
English, German
View
Corrections
Link Image
Grotesque Tactics: Evil Heroes
Nick: 
German Windows (Premium edition) edition
Rel Date: 2010-06-17
Publisher: Headup Games
Windows
Developer: Silent Dreams
Media: DVD
Region: 
Rating: USK: 12
German
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

The young recruit Drake fails the exam of the military academy and is thus denied the right to fight for his proud kingdom of Glory.
Humiliated and frustrated he seeks to launch himself into the jaws of ferocious mushrooms. However, he then notices that he is not the only one who is just wanting to take their own life in disappointment.He encounters the last depressed remains of Glory's troops which, now bearing severe injuries, have just returned from a decisive battle - the one particular battle that Drake was denied to join.
The most famous hero of humanity is also among the few survivors: Holy Avatar. The arrogant knight in shiny armor tells you about the threat of a sect, which suddenly appeared and destroyed the entire royal army.The land of Glory is being overrun by creatures of the Dark Church, and worse yet, HE, the great Holy Avatar, has been defeated for the first time in his entire heroic life.
Before the news spread to cause panic among the population, shall you - Drake, recruit a group to counter the Dark Church as soon as possible. Since any and all of the kingdom's heroic men have already fallen or been wounded, nothing but shady criminals locked up in the high security dungeon remain.
Well... and then there's still the most dangerous of all creatures, whose help they could seek: WOMEN!

Holy Avatar and Drake have no choice should they wish to rescue the kingdom from the fanatic claws of the Dark Church. This is the birth of the Evil Heroes!

Source: The Developer Website.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
eBay
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 6892
Windows Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 6
Average Rating: 5.71 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 1.67
Num Views: 721
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 2
Users Owning: 54
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 6
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.