Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Primary Name
Big Cat (Harvest Moon)
Alternate Names
Bengal Tiger
Black Panther
Chocolate Banana Tiger
Chocolate Mint Tiger
Cougar
Jaguar
Leopard
Siberian Tiger
Snow Leopard
Tiger (Harvest Moon)
White Tiger
Category
Helpful NPC
Vehicle / Mount
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 68830
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

pet

Breed Cost Notes / real life version
Jaguar The largest cat species in the Americas and the third largest in the world. Its distinctively marked coat features pale yellow to tan colored fur covered by spots that transition to rosettes on the sides. A melanistic black coat appears in some individuals which are called "Black Panther".
Leopard It occurs in a wide range in sub-Saharan Africa, in some parts of Western and Central Asia, Southern Russia, and on the Indian subcontinent to Southeast and East Asia. Contemporary records suggest that the leopard occurs in only 25% of its historical global range. The leopard has relatively short legs and a long body with a large skull. Its fur is marked with rosettes.
Puma Found in the mountains of North and South America, where a majority of individuals can be found in rocky crags and pastures lower than the slopes grazing herbivores inhabit. They are large, secretive cats with thick fur coat to help retain body heat during freezing winters.
Snow Leopard Native to the mountain ranges of Central and South Asia, the global population is estimated to number fewer than 10,000 mature individuals. The snow leopard's fur is whitish to grey with black spots on head and neck, with larger rosettes on the back, flanks and bushy tail.
Tiger Once ranging widely from the Eastern Anatolia Region in the west to the Amur River basin in the east, and in the south from the foothills of the Himalayas to Bali in the Sunda Islands, tiger populations have since lost at least 93% of their historic range. They are endangered with most of the populations living in small isolated pockets. It is the largest living cat species and most recognizable for its dark vertical stripes on orange fur with a white underside.
Hide Content
Character Versions
Pg. 1
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Chocolate Banana Tiger
Chocolate Banana Tiger
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Harvest Moon: One World – Far East Adventure Pack
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Chocolate Mint Tiger
Chocolate Mint Tiger
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Harvest Moon: One World – Mythical Wild Animals Pack
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Cougar
Cougar
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Harvest Moon: One World – Mythical Wild Animals Pack
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Jaguar
Jaguar
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Harvest Moon: One World
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Snow Leopard
Snow Leopard
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Harvest Moon: One World
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Tiger
Tiger (Harvest Moon)
Categories
Vehicle / Mount
Appears in
Harvest Moon: One World
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Pg. 1
Video Game: Harvest Moon: One World
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Release Date 2021-03-02
Video Game: Harvest Moon: One World – Far East Adventure Pack
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Release Date 2021-00-00
Video Game: Harvest Moon: One World – Mythical Wild Animals Pack
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Release Date 2021-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}